Legal notice

LEGAL NOTICE

Foristte Foulterr

Last Updated: 21 September 2026

Welcome to Foristte Foulterr.

This Legal Notice provides important information about the operation of our online store, business identification, intellectual property, consumer rights and applicable legal requirements.

We are committed to operating our website transparently and providing customers with accurate information about our products, services and business practices.

Please read this Legal Notice together with our Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, Shipping Policy and Return & Refund Policy.

1. BUSINESS IDENTIFICATION

Trading Name: Foristte Foulterr

Website: https://foristtefoulterr.store

Email: contact@foristtefoulterr.store

Foristte Foulterr operates as an online retailer specialising in men's fashion, clothing and accessories.

The business is operated by the legal entity identified above.

Customers may contact us using the email address provided for enquiries relating to orders, products, consumer rights or legal matters.

2. WEBSITE PURPOSE

The website foristtefoulterr.store is an online retail platform offering men's fashion products and accessories.

Our product range may include clothing, footwear and complementary fashion accessories.

The website provides information about:

  • Available products and collections.

  • Product specifications and descriptions.

  • Pricing and promotions.

  • Shipping and delivery options.

  • Returns, exchanges and refunds.

  • Customer support and order enquiries.

All transactions are subject to our Terms of Service and applicable consumer protection legislation.

3. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

Foristte Foulterr operates its online retail activities subject to applicable laws and regulations.

Depending on the location of the business, the nature of the transaction and the circumstances of the customer, relevant legislation may include:

  • Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth).

  • Australian Consumer Law, contained in Schedule 2 of the Competition and Consumer Act 2010.

  • Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), where applicable.

  • Spam Act 2003 (Cth).

  • Applicable electronic transactions legislation.

  • Applicable state and territory consumer protection legislation.

  • Relevant business registration, taxation and product safety requirements.

Where Australian Consumer Law applies to a transaction, the customer's statutory rights remain protected.

Nothing in this Legal Notice excludes, restricts or modifies any rights or remedies that cannot lawfully be excluded, restricted or modified.

4. AUSTRALIAN CONSUMER RIGHTS

Customers purchasing goods from Foristte Foulterr are entitled to applicable protections under Australian Consumer Law.

Consumer guarantees may include requirements that products:

  • Are of acceptable quality.

  • Are safe and durable.

  • Match their descriptions.

  • Correspond with any applicable sample.

  • Are reasonably fit for their intended purpose.

  • Meet any applicable express warranties.

If a product fails to meet a consumer guarantee, customers may be entitled to a repair, replacement, refund or other remedy, depending on the nature of the failure.

Where a major failure occurs, consumers may have the right to choose between a replacement and a refund and may also be entitled to compensation for reasonably foreseeable loss or damage.

Our voluntary return conditions do not replace or limit statutory consumer rights.

For more information, please refer to our Return & Refund Policy.

5. PRODUCT INFORMATION

We make reasonable efforts to ensure that product information displayed on our website is accurate and sufficiently detailed.

Product listings may contain information about:

  • Product dimensions and sizing.

  • Materials and fabric composition.

  • Available colours and variations.

  • Product features.

  • Care instructions.

  • Pricing and availability.

Product photographs are intended to represent the products offered for sale.

However, colour appearance may vary depending on individual screen settings and device characteristics.

This does not affect the requirement for products to match their descriptions or other applicable consumer guarantees.

Where we identify inaccurate or incomplete product information, we will take reasonable steps to correct it.

We will not knowingly make false or misleading representations about product quality, origin, characteristics or availability.

6. PRICING AND PAYMENT INFORMATION

Product prices on our website are displayed in Australian dollars (AUD), unless expressly stated otherwise.

Prices include applicable GST and other unavoidable taxes or charges where required by law.

Any additional delivery fees or optional services will be disclosed before a customer completes a purchase.

The total amount payable will be displayed during checkout.

Available payment methods will be shown at checkout.

Payment transactions may be processed by authorised third-party payment providers.

We aim to ensure that all pricing information is accurate, transparent and consistent with applicable Australian consumer protection requirements.

7. SHIPPING AND DELIVERY

Foristte Foulterr offers shipping to eligible addresses within Australia.

Our available delivery options include:

Free Standard Shipping

Estimated delivery: 5–12 business days.

Shipping cost: Free.

Express Shipping

Estimated delivery: 5–8 business days.

Shipping cost: Paid. The applicable fee will be displayed at checkout.

Delivery estimates include order handling and transportation, unless a different timeframe is clearly disclosed before purchase.

Business days generally exclude weekends and applicable Australian public holidays.

Shipping times may vary depending on the delivery location and circumstances affecting fulfilment or transportation.

Customers will be informed of material delivery delays where reasonably practicable.

If an order cannot be supplied within the agreed timeframe or a reasonable time, we will provide an appropriate remedy under applicable law.

For further information, please refer to our Shipping Policy.

8. RETURNS AND REFUNDS

Foristte Foulterr offers a voluntary 30-day return period for eligible change-of-mind purchases.

The conditions applicable to voluntary returns are explained in our Return & Refund Policy.

These conditions do not restrict statutory consumer guarantee rights.

If a product is faulty, damaged or otherwise fails to meet applicable consumer guarantees, customers may be entitled to an appropriate remedy regardless of the voluntary return period.

To request assistance, please contact:

contact@foristtefoulterr.store

Include your order number and a description of the issue.

9. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The Foristte Foulterr name, original branding, logos, website design, written content, photographs, graphics and other original creative materials may be protected by applicable intellectual property laws.

Relevant rights belong to Foristte Foulterr or the respective third-party rights holders.

Website content must not be reproduced, distributed, modified or commercially exploited without appropriate authorisation, except where permitted by law.

Third-party trademarks, product names and brand identifiers remain the property of their respective owners.

The display of third-party intellectual property does not imply an endorsement, partnership or affiliation unless expressly stated.

Nothing in this section restricts rights or exceptions provided by applicable intellectual property legislation.

10. WEBSITE CONTENT AND ACCURACY

We make reasonable efforts to maintain accurate and up-to-date information on our website.

Website content may occasionally require updates due to changes in product availability, operational arrangements or other circumstances.

We may correct errors and update information where reasonably necessary.

If an error affects an existing customer order, we will address the matter in accordance with the applicable contractual terms and consumer protection laws.

We will not use this provision to unilaterally remove rights or benefits already acquired by customers.

11. WEBSITE AVAILABILITY AND SECURITY

We aim to maintain a functional and secure online shopping environment.

Website access may occasionally be interrupted due to maintenance, technical problems or circumstances outside our reasonable control.

We will take reasonable steps to maintain the reliability and security of our services.

Users must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to the website, interfere with its operation or introduce malicious software.

Nothing in this section excludes any liability or customer remedy that cannot lawfully be excluded.

12. THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

Our website may use independent service providers for certain operational functions.

These may include:

  • E-commerce website hosting.

  • Payment processing.

  • Order fulfilment.

  • Shipping and logistics.

  • Customer support.

  • Website analytics.

  • Marketing services.

Third-party providers may operate under their own terms and privacy policies.

Where we engage external service providers, we remain responsible for meeting our own applicable legal and contractual obligations.

The use of a third-party supplier, courier or fulfilment partner does not automatically remove our obligations to customers under Australian Consumer Law.

13. PRIVACY AND PERSONAL INFORMATION

We respect the privacy of individuals who interact with our website.

Personal information may be collected and processed for purposes connected with:

  • Order management.

  • Payment processing.

  • Shipping and delivery.

  • Customer support.

  • Fraud prevention.

  • Legal compliance.

  • Marketing activities where permitted.

We will handle personal information in accordance with applicable privacy and data protection requirements.

Our Privacy Policy provides further information about our data practices, including the categories of information collected, purposes of use, disclosures, retention and available privacy rights.

For privacy-related enquiries, please contact:

contact@foristtefoulterr.store

14. COOKIES AND WEBSITE TECHNOLOGIES

Our website may use cookies and similar technologies to support its operation and functionality.

These technologies may be used for purposes such as:

  • Maintaining shopping cart functionality.

  • Remembering website preferences.

  • Improving website performance.

  • Understanding website usage.

  • Supporting marketing activities where permitted.

Further information about the specific technologies used, relevant third-party providers and available privacy choices should be provided in our Privacy Policy or applicable cookie information.

We will comply with applicable requirements concerning personal information and electronic marketing.

15. ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

Customers may receive transactional communications relating to purchases, payments, shipping and customer service.

Promotional emails and other commercial electronic messages will be sent only where the consent required by law has been obtained or another lawful basis applies.

Where required, commercial messages will identify the sender and include a functional unsubscribe mechanism.

Customers may withdraw their consent to marketing communications at any time.

Marketing communications will comply with applicable requirements under the Spam Act 2003 (Cth).

16. EXTERNAL LINKS

Our website may contain links to external websites or services operated by independent third parties.

These links may be provided for convenience or to support specific website functions.

We do not control the content or operation of every external website.

Customers should review the relevant terms and privacy policies before interacting with independent third-party services.

This section does not exclude our responsibilities concerning products or services that we sell or any liability that cannot lawfully be excluded.

17. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Nothing in this Legal Notice excludes, restricts or modifies:

  • Consumer guarantees under Australian Consumer Law.

  • Rights to legally required refunds, replacements or repairs.

  • Liability for misleading or deceptive conduct.

  • Liability for fraud or other conduct where exclusion is prohibited by law.

  • Any other mandatory rights or remedies.

Any limitation of liability will apply only to the extent permitted by applicable law.

We will not rely on this Legal Notice to deny customers remedies to which they are legally entitled.

18. COMPLAINTS AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION

We encourage customers to contact us if they have a concern relating to a product, order or other aspect of our services.

Please send enquiries to:

contact@foristtefoulterr.store

We will review complaints and work towards a fair and appropriate resolution.

Customers may also seek assistance from relevant consumer protection authorities or pursue other legal remedies available to them.

Nothing in this Legal Notice prevents customers from exercising their statutory rights or accessing a court or tribunal with jurisdiction.

19. CHANGES TO THIS LEGAL NOTICE

We may update this Legal Notice to reflect changes in applicable legal requirements, business information or website operations.

Updated versions will be published on this website.

Changes will not retrospectively remove rights or contractual entitlements already acquired by customers.

The date of the most recent revision will be displayed at the beginning of this notice.

20. GOVERNING LAW

This Legal Notice is subject to the laws applicable to the business and relevant transactions.

Where Australian Consumer Law applies, customers retain the protections provided by that legislation.

Any applicable governing law or jurisdiction provisions must operate consistently with mandatory consumer protection requirements.

Nothing in this Legal Notice requires customers to waive legal rights or prevents them from accessing remedies available under applicable law.

21. CONTACT FOR LEGAL ENQUIRIES

For legal enquiries, consumer rights concerns, intellectual property matters or questions about this Legal Notice, please contact:

Foristte Foulterr

Website: https://foristtefoulterr.store

Email: contact@foristtefoulterr.store

We aim to respond to enquiries within a reasonable timeframe.


Foristte Foulterr

Modern Menswear, Refined.

© 2026 Foristte Foulterr. All rights reserved in original content to the extent permitted by applicable law.